PRIVACY POLICY OF SOCIAL ELEPHANTS, SL

Through this notice, SOCIAL ELEPHANTS, SL (hereinafter referred to as "SOCIAL ELEPHANTS"), with registered office in Barcelona (08021), Avenida Diagonal, núm. 618, 7º C, informs users of its website about its PRIVACY POLICY AND THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA.

Pursuant to Law 15/1999, dated 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, we hereby inform you that any personal data provided by users through this website, shall be included in a personal data file, the manager and owner of which is SOCIAL ELEPHANTS. Likewise, the fulfilling with personal data and the submission of any of the forms displayed on this site, EXPRESSLY AUTHORISES SOCIAL ELEPHANTS to handle and incorporate the personal data provided into an automated file under its ownership, together with all data that is generated in relation to the participation and/or use of the different services that are offered or may be offered on this website.

Unless expressly stated otherwise, it shall be necessary to complete all of the information in the fields provided in each form, and the user should fill out the forms with truthful, accurate, complete and up-to-date information. The user shall be solely responsible for the truthfulness and, if the case may be, of the updated information provided, and shall inform SOCIAL ELEPHANTS of any modification of such personal data.

The data provided shall never be used for any purpose other than that described below, and shall be immediately deleted when it is no longer required for such purposes.

The purpose of the personal data collected is to process queries, budget requests or answer the comments of those who contact the company through this website.

All information relating to personal data received by SOCIAL ELEPHANTS is treated in the strictest confidence, at all times respecting the duty of professional secrecy. The personal data provided shall under no circumstances be sent to third parties.

SOCIAL ELEPHANTS has adopted the security levels for the protection of Personal Data legally required and has implemented all the technical means and measures within its power to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration and unauthorized access to the Personal Data provided.

Through acceptance of this Privacy Policy, you expressly authorize SOCIAL ELEPHANTS, pursuant to article 21 of Law 34/2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI) to send commercial communications or advertisements relating to information or products that they consider may be of interest, through the email provided or any other similar electronic means, without prejudice to the possibility of freely revoking the authorisation at any time by sending an email to the following address: support@socialelephants.es.

Users are entitled to access the information which corresponds to them which has been gathered in the files held by SOCIAL ELEPHANTS, to rectify the information if it is incorrect, delete it, and object to its use through e-mail to support@socialelephants.es or by written and signed notification (attaching a copy of their National Identity Document or equivalent Identity Document) addressed to the file manager, in other words, the company SOCIAL ELEPHANTS, SL, with address for notification purposes in Barcelona (08021), Avenida Diagonal, núm. 618, 7º C.

SOCIAL ELEPHANTS reserves the right to modify its data protection policy following its own judgement, or due to a change in legislation, legal ruling or business practice. If SOCIAL ELEPHANTS introduces any change, the new text shall be published on this website, where users shall be made aware of the data protection policy in force at each time. In any case, its relationship with users shall be governed by the regulations established at the exact time the website is accessed.